Our donors – People who help us save lives

swiss_made“Each one of us can make a difference. Together we make change”


Dear Madam, Dear Sir, Dear friends,

As requested by the Swiss Confederation and the Federal Department of Foreign Affairs, there is a list of all our donors.

Support the Foundation through Paypal & Make the Difference with us

190316-4All the GUESTS form the Fair Warung Balé and from the Capung Sakti Villas by the Fair Future Foundation, all anonymous donors, toko 06 and his director, M. Willy AICHBERGER from Austria, Association NicaninosLONGBOW Finance SA, CANDRIAM Investors Group, OMNILINGUA Inc. USAThe University of California, IRVINE & all its students, GreenTomatoMedia Limited, CHUV Lausanne, ISCOM – Lyon, HUG Geneva, Swiss MED BANKPURE POTENTIAL Personal Fitness Training Inc., the Geneva UNIVERSITY, WEINMANN Geräte für Medizin GmbH + Co, Pompiers de l’URGENCE INTERNATIONALE, HENKEL & Cie, Olivier WYSSMULLER Architect, The RW 190316-3Foundation in Switzerland, The CHUV in Lausanne, The HUG in Geneva, the Fair Capung Sakti Houses in Ubud, Helvetica Partners Sàrl, FLAMBOYANTS CONSULTING Limited Nassau, Bahamas, KissKissBangBang SA, Helene CAZIER, the Province of BALI, The SOCIAL & HEALTH Services of BALI, Sarah FAVRE, Pascal GAILLARD, Valérie BERTHOUD, Erwin KURIAWAN, Doddy, Fabienne SIGGEN-PONT, Susana HERRERO, Robin SCHWIDERSKI, Robyn DAVIS, Caroline JACCARD, Marc FOISSEY, Susan DUNBAR, Sarah MILNES, Bernard MARCHAL, Ait OUFELLA, Flora GAVAND, Carole MARNET, Claire MALGOUYRES, Marc-Alexandre CHERRIER, Tobias RINDLISBACHER, Lidia POMPONI, Chloé, Max & Mahé CAPELLI-DUBRIT, Konner SLOAT, Yan YUAN, Ryan KENDALL, Maria MAITINO, 180316-2Geneviève WETTSTEIN, Sandrine DUBESSET, Viet HUNG PHAM, Arnaud MAYEUR, Philippe GREMMILLET, Samuel PARGNEAUX, Alma BUGNARIU, Philippe LECLERC, Gaston EYMANN & Famille, Lars VAN MIL, Lucy TAYLOR, Malgorzsata STYLO, Patrick MEYER, Andrea LUCCAR, Laura CZOPP, Kate PARKIN, Michael BROWN, Mallence BART-WILLIAMS, Tobias RINDLISBACHER, Antony CYRIELLE, Vladimir SAYKO, Pascale VALBERT, Gillian GAYNAIR, Ashley PEETERS, Donna BROWNING-CROWLEY, Grégory PLAUD, Xavier CHIARLONE, Scott ABRAHAMSON, Cécile GRAGIRENA, Anthony GRAVANIS, Diane , 180316-1Francine BROCHARD, William SCARBOROUGH, Michel JOUVE et Famille, Masae SATOUCHI, Karine LE MEAUX, Lee OSBORNE, Laurence FRONTINI, Bhave DEVASHEESH, Geng LI, Jean-Luc STEIBLIN, Mohamad ROSZAINI, Nicole AMERSTORFFER, Pierre-Alain & Françoise VAUTRAVERS, Emmanuelle DETRY, Elodie TORRES, Alain FIORINA, Nicolas THOMAS, Franck DE VEDRINE, Alex Nathalie MEISSNER, Jean-François LEVEQUE, Jeremy DE TREMEUGE, Sandrine MERCIER, Gaspard BRULE, Sandrine MONDOU, Laurence FRONTINI, 180316Maciej WITZACK, Simon SALGE, Nicolas CLEMENT, Kristy SHEPPARD, Coralli GRIEU, Mohamed SABAN, Jean CORNET, Marc AUBIN, Marc NIEHAUS, Andrea , Michael KUNDIG, Andre HUE, Benjamin SOULA, Jurgen ZENGER, Jerome VANPEVENAEGEJennie EVELIEN ZWANEPOL, Catarina DITTSHLAG, Sarah and Andrea KOUSLITZOS, Alexandre BERGER, Jana KRUTA, Ingrid DEKKER, Philippe CHERRIERE, Sebastian TIMM, Geneviève TREMBLAY, Siggen LOIS, Mathilde FOUQUE, Cathy MULLER, Katarina HANSEN, Laurent VANDENBROUCKE, Rachel KIMBERLEY, Christophe 210316-18BOEALERT, Miguel NICOLAZZO, Leopold MEULEMAN, Fabrice VINCENT, Kylie O’GRADY, Harri VENNOLAAlexandra DEVRAY, Brendan & Joanne KELLY, John MAC LEAN, Vanessa CLOUGH, Lelde NALLAMA, Jay WALDRON, Martin QUINLAN, Thomas SPEYER, Laura PETOUD, Sylvia LUK, John CAPISTRANO, Daniela JANKI, Michael ROLAND, BOUZI, Hendrik SEIDENFADEN, Alexandre BERGER, Trish HOWE, Jane BLACKAH, Carol HAY, Nigel BROWN, Sonny ASWANI, The  Foundation, Elysia RISANTI, Julian LUSARDI, Laurent ANDRE, Michèle WETTSTEIN, Fondation RW 210316-11à Neuchâtel, the Swiss Confederation, the FAIR WARUNG BALE, The Swiss Confederation, The Canton de Vaud, Daniel & Carmen VOUILLOZ, Cloé PODORODECHI, Carlos WANG, Robert HAVERS, Ariane DE MESTRAL, Magali ALIX-TOUPE, Axel KAHN, Joris CASALIN & Famille, Stefanie WARREN, Eitan & Esther INBARCélia NUSSBAUMER, Véronique CHECHIN-LAURENS, Delphine FISCHERSylvia DICKSON, Marie-Ange ALRIC, Geneviève WETTSTEIN, Serge MAURYEric ROUDERGUES, Dorothée CASALIN, Vincenza OCCHIPINTI, Skye CHANG, WETTSTEINDiane OYEX, Nicolas BOULET, Wendy POMEROY, BRIDAL BNB, Chan 190316-5Khai YEONG, Benoît LEVY, Gail REYES, Agathe VERDIER, Anne-Marie DAHLAB, Camilla MINOTTI, Johan ERIKSON, Carl STERN, Terri ROMAN, Andrew YUILLE, Pascale PISANI BUFFOLIRanganath SANGEETHA, Sarah ELISABETH, Gina SOBRAL, Philip WULFING, Nathalie MCDONAGH, Fabrice KUBIAK, Mathias LAMPS, Christian MONIN & Michèle LENOIR, Joe THOMSON, David DE JONG, Maxime HAZERA, Delphine RICHTER, Catherine SANTINI, Simone MAIER, Glenys PERRI, eBasile MANENT, Nada KAHN, Marylune AEBERHARD, Fabien BOISSIEUX, Adriano SINOPOLI, Jeremy DE TREMEUGE, Lia HOWARD, Laura JONES, Chantal & Denis JOUVE, Simon LEGOUGE, 210316-2Prof. Christian VAN DELDEN, Prof. GERVAIX, Prof. François CHAPPUIS, Dr. Sandra BURNER, Sophie MOCKERS, Scott ABRAHAMSON, Danielle & Claude GUILLEMIN, Pascale PAPI, Pascal ERNY, Joanne MANNING, Stefania CLEMENTI, Kara JORDAN, Benjamin PHILIPPE, Lelia RYBARCZYK & Family, Simone MERTN, Terri POWELL, Manuella SORVILLO, Chloé SOUESME, Ariane HOCHET & Family, Aude MERCIER, Eka NUR AZIZA, Dale FANSHAWE, Pierre-Gilles RICHARD, Dominique RICHARD, Ludovic TAILLANDIER, Lisa HOFSTATTER, Silvia CHANG, Tony STARK, Angélique MOREL-CARDOSO, Ronald SCHMID, Martin Ariel NICOLAZZO, Lia GUNAWAN, Saliha ADLANY 190316-7SALEH, Nabil JELLAZI, Jeroen VAN OVERBEEK, Anton BOURDIN, Claire BISSON, Alexandre CURTAY, Saro GRAVINA, Maxime FONTAINE, Angelo BELLA, Dominic-Oliver CORT, Eleonore SOK, Eydis ELLENDERSEN, James RICE, Lilian FUSERS, Brigitta EDVARDSSON, Martin BARTELT, Christopher LINGLE, Tim TSAI, Dr, Alberto M. FORTE, Bastian DOERING, John YGGDRASIL, Martine GUERIN, Gisèle FERNANDES, Andrea MORILLO, Raul JAIMES, Victoria LEI DY, Virginia MINJARES, Adriano & Bonnie PORCARO, Hang WANG, Hai NGUYEN HOANG, Julie QUINTANA, Christine NAZARENO, Virginie BRUNE, Moritz CONRAD, Lucile CZAPLINSKI, Philippe LAUTIER, Ursula SOMMERHALDER, Zita PIRAS, Kate THOMSON, Rachel FINDLATER, Sylvie 190316-8DIQUET, Elliot COX & Partner, Emilie GALETIER, Lai Yee WONG, Joe THOMSON, Kerry HICKS, Peter CULLEN, Henri BOIRON and Family, Olivia MARINELLI, Per LINDQVIST, Leah HORNER, Diana, Davie, Ayleen & Stefan FIEDLER, Ard NIESEN & Family, Gwynneth PICKFORD, Marco MATZLER, Alain MACCHI and family, Olivia JULLIAN, Christine MC CARRY, Chris KIRK, Jenny FOOK, Bridget DOBINSON, Christiane WATGEN, Darryl GOODWIN & Family, Yuchao WANG, Xiaopeng HU, Costin MIHAI, Marina GOLDYAK, Bianca DAVIDDE-COXMark R. SELLERGREN, Ben BONIFANT, Heinz SCHMITT & Family, Christoph HORMANN & Family, Jackie ARNOTT, Lidsay 230316-3DONOHUE, Natalina CATANI, Sasha KIESSLING & Family, Charles LLOYD LIBARDOS, Malika AROUS, Linda VAN ZOMEREN, Olga KONOSHENKO, Maria RASSOKHINA, Robert AYLIFFE, Dan SHAO, Victoria OLSINA, Floriane REUSE, Miguel POPOCA, Jing ZHANG, Linda VAN ZOMEREN & Family, Karl AHLBERG, Alexandra MILES, Zita GOMES, Patrick ARNELL, Jorge MACHADO, Maarten KLEIJNGELD, Jess DAME, Aimée GAUTHIER, Jukka SEPPA, Nadine AMESJean Manuel PEYCRUViolaine RICHARD, Visions Treatment CentersAmanda SHUMOW, Christine FOELL, Kurt GARBE, Leslie STEINMETZ, Sylvia DE VLIEGER, 230316-9Kathleen BIGSBY, Tri WINDARI Kyle NEEF, Aimée GAUTHIER, Abhir VERNEKAR, Princess TANAJEROS, Selsa PINTO, Norberto PANDOLFI, Elizaveta SKVORTSOVA, Andrija ZIDARICLynda PEARSON, Louis BEAL, Sasha IVANOVA, Bina SHAH, Noirin O’BRIEN, Megan EDLESTON & family, Michiel & family, Lucile CZAPLINSKI, Rares DUMITRU, Simon WOOD, Michael LATINA & family, Amine LAGHRARI, Madelein DOVREN, Lucile CZAPLINSKI & Frédéric FALETTA, Laurent RUIZ & family, Sebastian ALLMAYER & partner, Steven IDE & family, Penelope BETTISON & family, Marco MATZLER, Paul-Marie BLANCHARD & family, Josef KADLCIK & family, Andrea CAMPAGNARO, Wilma GOOSSEN, Lu LIU & Family, Simone dk-050615-17DUNNE, Ragesh BATHIA & family, Silmara GOULART & friends, Ms. Xinyang LIU, Ms. Liying CHEN and family, Mrs. Mara BENNETT, Bradley DAWNES, Justin LEE & friends, Thomas LINDNER, Michel VERRETH, Laureen PORCHER, Clara ESTEVEGuilherme SILVEIRA, Kim VANDELEUR, Sebastian FUENTES, Vincent JAMIN, Lorraine MENOUER, Cinzia ROVELLI, Jinlini SHI, Hongyang GUO, Jenny WINWRIGHT, Paula DE JONGE, Gwynneth PICKFORDSarah SCHINELLER, Enzo BONETTI, Simon REIMER, Martinn STERK, Stefanie WARRENN, Philippe MOREL, Anh PAHN, Lionel STALDER, Eline POSTMA, Emmanuelle CERRI, Fabio CORRADO, Suzanne from Bornheim (DE), Jolanda VAN DEN BOOM, Monique HUYNH, Evelyn MASONER, Miguel ROCHA, Andrea ALABASTRO, Mathieu BAUDOIN, 30-bs-pisangkajaJenny BIRD, Lisa & Anthony RUTT, Qin EN LOOI, Pierre CORNET, Yun ZHANG, Ingrid SIRIWAAN FLATLAND, Edward BELL, Long ZHOU, Sophie EINFELD, Pete KIELY, Jacob BENTSENSadashi Consulting & Julien DELEVINGNE, Kathryn SURBER, Plinio FRANCA, Geert RENES, Françoise FREYSBURGER, Julia OHL, Henrik RAVIN, Dennis ARPINO, Keegan JARRETT CROSS, Jean CHABARDES, Didier RABALAND, Véronique HULIN, Jean-Luc DU SAULT, Zia RIZVI, Eric PIEPER, Nicole BOCK, Lakdhari NADJIM, Christophe POURTIER, John BEKENDAM, Erna MARTIANA, Seaman CAI, Clint BAISDEN, Nicolas BENLOULOU, Laurent EDIN, Sylvain KAHN, Alanna NIELSON, Denise BOULTON, Emmanuel CORTEZ & Family, Marianne JONGERIUS, Nicolas DUYCK, Christophe PUTOUD, Rani RARUNG, Delphine CHUET 112-bs-pisangkaja-ariesHOUARI, Francesca ACCORNERO, Marcel QUADRELLI, Xao ZHANG, Alex ESPOSITO, Donna SCOTT, Anaisa SOUSA, Tammy HARVEY, Helene COUSIN, Dmitry PALAGIN, Kenza EL ALAOUI, Atsuko HARADA, Samuel SIMON, Robert JARL, Dima & Alina & Dima PALAGIN, David KELSLEY, Olivier JASSOGNE, Stephan VON DER NULL, Keirena LAINE, Carloli NE, Angelina Idt, Veronique FRANCAUX, Ryan LOUIE, Yao ZENG, Yichen ZHAO, Natasha PENE, Edwina ALLAIN, Manuela STUBER, Ryan FIELD, Anna HIGGINSON, Carole REVEST, Helene CHEDRU & family, Andy DORNIAK, Erin SIMANTS, Natasha PENE, Choon AIK WEE, Jeroen VAN DER KAMP, Audrey PIONNEAU, bs-tabanan-oct16Laurence FISCHLIN, Jared JLEMAIL, Steven FAIRBROTHER, Yi SONG, Jérome STERCKX, Joris ROMANOVISKIS, Jose Antonio MUNOZ-SALAZAR, Natlaliya TURETSKAYA, Yanyan LIU, Donelle BLYTHE COLVILLE, Rosie BARKER, Teddy DINKER, Alexey PODOCHISHCHALOV, Nanette KARISSA, Paul THOMPSON, Nicole SOLEMSAAS, Alban GERBET, Valérie CATRICE-BRIGNON, Kruti DAYLAL, Anais MENETREY, Heike HEINRICH & friends, Edwina ALLAIN, J,-C & Cathie BARGETON, David PERROUD & family, Lukasz TURSKI, Bruno BATTISTA, Nicolas EMANUELI, Ditte MORUP & family, Eszter NAGYMATE, Jason CAULFEILD, Christina VON DONGEN & Family, Dipika PRASAD, Adinda HASAN, Christoph STEFFNER-WALLNER, Pascal PODKOWSKI, Alison KENNING, Deividas PRASPASLIAUSKAS, Alina MARUSYK, Natalia MOSKALENKO, April LAKS, Kiyan & Chiara FOROUGHI, Thomas LAINE, Tanya OCHOA, Paul VAN ZELST, Tika NOVANITA, Brianne SHARMAN, Kadri LAHI, Oliver KORTLANG, Chris GOOSENS, Laydis GABOTE, Tor EVENRUD, Aye HAMILTON, Alexey POARKOV, Jana KLOEPFER, Abo KHLOD KHALED, Claude THERET-PERINO, Alexander KRAUSE, Cristiano CAVALLINI, Unni NAMBUDRIPAD, Mini BATRA, Kerri BURKE, Elke SEGER and family, Laila CHEBLECK, Katrin BARTH, Matthew EDWARDS, Marilu ESCOBAR, Evangeline ANG, Achim RIPPEGATHER, Tong CHIA, Ekaterina FILARETOVA, Ramune ZABULIENE, Miryoung LEE, Eng TJONG, Igor FILIPPOV, Filipe MENDES, Cameron EDWARDS, Aditi SRINIVASAN, Alexandre VEILLE, Pia GRESCHNER, Colleen GORDON, Rutger MILDERS, Desi TODA, Ira A, Satyadev KOHLI, Samuel MICHAELS, Satyam SHARMA, Silas WONG, Thomas CARLSSON, MARKA Eric, JANUEL Fabienne, Racheli WOLFSON, Nihar VASA, Nikita DAMASKIN, Laure ZALAY, Reili RUGA, Christopher OSMOND, Aleksandra KWIATKIWSKA, Chizelle SALTER, Yulin MIAO, Prasetia Putra INDRIARTO, Michelle CROCKER, Yuanyu LI, Jing LI, Janice CHUDLEIGH, Zdenek UNGRAD, Gang REN, Hugo MAIA, Nataly GORDILLO, Simon KAWAN, Tom RANSON, Jing CHENG, Vladimir NOVIKIV, Uladzimir KAVALCHUK, Jacek CZAPLINSKI, Michael ECKLIN, Micheal BIDSTRUP, Valentina BARBERO, Véronique TOBIA, Irina ZARECHNOVA, Issa AL ASHAIKH, Kit NORGAARD, Yannick STOCKER, Christine DUTERTRE, Véronique MATHIAS, David BATES, Martin APPEL, Adnan AMHED, Jesse BOLYE, Ashlee LONDON, Efi PANTAZOPOULOU, Rachelle BIELBY, Michele JAFFRE, Carole M MASHEIMER, Lola KHALILOVA, Mitchell BOURNE, Sofia WIKBERG, Xijia GUO, Andrejs LIDUMS, Igor DJACENKO, Catalina MARIN REPENNING, Daniel MASCINA, Vincent & Abhi from Get your Guide Germany, Paula VIRGARA, Connor GREGORY-MARSHAL, Enrique MELERO-PENALVER, Gemma FITZPATRICK, Patrick HSIU, Sue SANDERS, Nicole MILLER, Anita Eva VIDARSDOTTIR, Kathy MOYO, Calum WELSH, Merve HOSGELEN, Lee Anne HOWSON, Danilo IOGOLIA, Fabian LEONHARDSBERGER, Guilherme SIVEIRA, Guillaume THEVENINKittisanta SUKHAPRABHABHORN, Vladimir SOLDATOVAnnina Simone HOLLIGER, Sophie LEINDECKER, David KNAUTE, Mathias GABRIEL, Mahboobeh ARYANPAD, Anne GASPARD, Cedric HELBLING, Sandrine KOOPMAN, Teodora DIMITROVA, Françoise MONANGE, Jaak AUS, Jean-Philippe FANTON, Ennie DUCTANE, Julien LINARES, Catia SANTOS, Stewart BOOTH, Tyson HILL, Jeroen FRENKEN, Yentl OOMENS, Rianne DIJKEMA, Andrew SULLIVAN, Yasuki KATO, Sabine HARTEL, Lisa SNOWDEN, Thomas RADMAN, Anita O’BRIEN, Christina PINCUS, Niels EEKELSCHOT, Daniel SEDLAK, Alexandra BOHNET, Michelle FREIBERGER, Maria JOE, Krishia LAJARA, Kerrie HERCOCK, Hye YOUNG RIM, Anna NOVITA, Ahmed AL MUFARGI, Lisa RICHARDSON, Susie CHAN, Jules MISFUD, Shanti MIBOWO, Ann OLSON, Mriam REZGUI, Yohann SILLARD, Diane TAYLOR, Michele MOSCA, Marita VERBALI, Bhaskar MUKHERJEE and all others that we unfortunately forgot…

Thank you very much for your interest, your benevolence and your kindness for the Fair Future Foundation.

April 2016 © Fair Future Foundation – Alex Wettstein

Our Daily Work at the Foundation – Fully Paid by all our donors, by the  Fair Warung Balé and the Capung Sakti Villas by the Fair Future Foundation by all of you

Watch the Fair Future Foundation Movies – Playlist


Follow us on Facebook, Twitter & Instagram
Visit the Fair Future Foundation on FacebookVisit the Fair Warung Bale on Facebook logo-carre-CSH logo-carre-BSF logo-carre-BSC logo-carre-FFF-Twitter logo-carre-instagram logo-carre-FCS

How to say “thank you” in many different languages?

donate-hashtag-640x121Merci, Terimah Kasih, Suksema, Trugéré, спасибо, thank you, go raibh maith agaibh, köszönöm, faleminderit, danke, grazie, gracias, chocrane, saha, terimah kasih, hvala, wado, zikomo, tak, tashakor, kyay tzu tin pa te, akpé, takk fyri, kiitos, vinaka, toda, diolch, taiku, aguyjé, aabhar, cám ơn, rahmat, дякую, m-sapo, teşekkür ederim, kurre sumanga, tualumba, yekeniele, dhanyavadalu, ขอบคุณครับ, nouari, waad mahadsantahay, meharbani, mulţumesc, najis tuke, sulpáy, obrigado, bayarlalaa, a ni kié, blagodaram, matondi, ačiū, paldies, gratias ago, tenki, spas, barak allahu fiik, a dank, o sheun, dankewol, Danke shöen, ευχαριστώ, d’akujem, marahaba… for your help, your kindness, your support and your benevolence.

The Fair Future Foundation Brochure
Fair Future Foundation brochure